Date | Game | Venue | Time | Referee | |||
09/08/2013 | Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | ST. MARY’S ( R ) | v | CLONGEEN | Taghmon | 6.45 | Derek Murphy |
09/08/2013 | Junior Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | SHELMALIERS | v | OUR LADY’S ISLAND | Taghmon | 8.00 | Jack Stafford |
09/08/2013 | Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | MONAGEER BVOGUE | v | BALLYFAD | St. Patrick’s Park | 6.45 | Michael Gannon |
09/08/2013 | Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | RGOGUE/CSTOWN | v | NAOMH EANNA | St. Patrick’s Park | 8.00 | Dickie Murphy |
10/08/2013 | Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 3 | FAYTHE HARRIERS | v | SHELMALIERS | Wexford Park | 2.00 | John Carton |
10/08/2013 | Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 3 | ST. MARTIN’S | v | ST. ANNES | Wexford Park | 3.30 | James Owens |
10/08/2013 | Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | ST. PATS | v | BUFFERS ALLEY | Farmleigh | 2.30 | David O’Leary |
10/08/2013 | Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | HORESWOOD | v | BUFFERS ALLEY | Farmleigh | 4.00 | Nicholas Kehoe |
10/08/2013 | Junior Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | BANNOW BMITTY | v | ST. JAMES | Clongeen | 6.00 | Anthony Tobin |
10/08/2013 | Junior Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | FAYTHE HARRIERS | v | TAGHMON CROSS | Clongeen | 7.30 | Eric Molloy |
10/08/2013 | Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 3 | ADAMSTOWN | v | FERNS | Bellefield | 6.00 | Joe Kelly |
10/08/2013 | Junior Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | FERNS | v | GUSSERANE | Bellefield | 7.30 | Martin Armstrong |
11/08/2013 | Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | GER O’ HANS | v | HWH BUNCLODY | St. Patrick’s Park | 12.00 | Brian O’Leary |
11/08/2013 | Junior Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | GER O’ HANS | v | DTOWN/CCUDDY | St. Patrick’s Park | 1.30 | Pat Owley |
11/08/2013 | Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | CBEG/BALLYMURN | v | MTOWN CRELL | Blackwater | 12.00 | Damien Donovan |
11/08/2013 | Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | LIAM MELLOWS | v | RATHNURE | Blackwater | 1.30 | Phillip Murphy |
11/08/2013 | Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | FETHARD | v | SHAMROCKS | O’ Kennedy Park | 6.00 | Aiden O’Brien |
11/08/2013 | Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 3 | CLOUGHBAWN | v | GLYNN BTOWN | O’ Kennedy Park | 7.30 | Justin Heffernan |
11/08/2013 | Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | OULART | v | DUFFRY ROVERS | Ferns | 6.00 | James Flood |
11/08/2013 | Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | ASKAMORE | v | CRAANFORD | Ferns | 7.30 | Sean Whelan |
11/08/2013 | Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | BALLYGARRETT | v | BLACKWATER | Monamolin | 6.00 | Brendan Martin |
11/08/2013 | Junior Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | MONAGEER BVOGUE | v | RAPPAREES | Monamolin | 7.30 | Padraig Byrne |
09/08/2013 | Junior A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | GLYNN BTOWN | v | SHAMROCKS | Killurin | 7.30 | Bob Treacy |
09/08/2013 | Junior A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | TARA ROCKS | v | BALLYHOGUE | The Rock | 7.30 | Eddie O’Sullivan |
09/08/2013 | Junior A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 | ST. JOHNS VOLS | v | OULART BALLAGH | Páirc Charman | 7.30 | George Dee |
09/08/2013 | Junior A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | BUFFERS ALLEY | v | CLOUGHBAWN | Monamolin | 7.30 | John Denton |
09/08/2013 | Junior A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | HWH BUNCLODY | v | RATHNURE | Bunclody | 7.30 | Willi Wickham |
09/08/2013 | Junior A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 | ST. FINTANS | v | OGATE GBRIEN | Ballymore | 7.30 | Sean Slaven |
The following is an outline of the proposed games schedule : | |||||||
W/E Aug 18th Rd 4 Sen & Int Fball & Rd 5 Int A Jun & Jun A Football | |||||||
W/E 23rd -27th Aug Rd 5 Sen & Int Football & Quarters Finals Int A Jun & Jun A Football | |||||||