The Wexford CCC have confirmed the fixtures for the club football leagues. Fixture listed below.
FOOTBALL LEAGUES 2013 | ||||||
DIVISION | ROUND | DATE | TIME | |||
DIVISION 1 | ROUND 1 | Fri. 22/02/2013 | HORESWOOD | v | ADAMSTOWN | 8pm |
Sat. 23/02/2013 | SHELMALIERS | v | STARLIGHTS | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | KILANERIN | v | DUFFRY ROVERS | 3pm | ||
Fri. 22/02/2013 | CASTLETOWN | v | ST. ANNES | 8pm | ||
Sun 24/02/2013 | GUSSERANE | v | FETHARD | 3pm | ||
Sun 24/02/2013 | ST. MARTIN’S | v | SARSFIELDS | 3pm | ||
DIVISION 2 | ROUND 1 | Sat 23/02/2013 | KILRUSH | v | TAGHMON CROSS | 3pm |
Sat 23/02/2013 | FERNS | v | CRAANFORD | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | BANNOW BMITTY | v | ST. FINTANS | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | ST. JAMES | v | CLONGEEN | 2pm | ||
Fri 22/02/2013 | HWH BUNCLODY | v | ST. MARY’S ( R ) | 8pm | ||
Fri 22/02/2013 | BALLYHOGUE | v | GLYNN BTOWN | 8pm | ||
DIVISION 3 | ROUND 1 | Sun 24/02/2013 | DTOWN/CCUDDY | v | REALT NA MARA | 3pm |
Sat 23/02/2013 | CLONARD | v | KILMORE | 2pm | ||
Fri 22/02/2013 | CLOUGHBAWN | v | OGATE GBRIEN | 8pm | ||
Fri 22/02/2013 | NAOMH EANNA | v | KILANERIN | 8pm | ||
Sun 24/02/2013 | ST. PATS | v | ST MARYS (M) | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | GER O’ HANS | v | MTOWN CRELL | 3pm | ||
DIVISION 4 | ROUND 1 | Sat 23/02/2013 | HWH BUNCLODY | v | GLYNN BTOWN | 3pm |
Sun 24/02/2013 | SHELMALIERS | v | ST. JOSEPHS | 3pm | ||
Sun 24/02/2013 | CBEG/BALLYMURN | v | STARLIGHTS | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | BLACKWATER | v | TARA ROCKS | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | ST. JOHNS | v | CASTLETOWN | 3pm | ||
Sun 24/02/2013 | MONAGEER | v | RGOGUE/CSTOWN | 3pm | ||
DIVISION 5 | ROUND 1 | Sat 23/02/2013 | ST. JAMES | v | ADAMSTOWN | 3.30pm |
Sun 24/02/2013 | ST. JOHNS | v | DUFFRY ROVERS | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | OUR LADY’S ISLAND | v | HORESWOOD | 3pm | ||
Sun 24/02/2013 | BANNOW BMITTY | v | CLONGEEN | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | Sarsfields | v | GUSSERANE | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | FETHARD | v | ST. ANNES | 3pm | ||
DIVISION 6A | ROUND 1 | Sat 23/02/2013 | CLONARD | v | KILMORE | 3.3 |
Sat 23/02/2013 | ST. JOSEPHS | v | RATH CTOWN | 3.3 | ||
Sat 23/03/2013 | ST. MARTINS | v | ST. MARYS (MAUD) | 3pm | ||
CBEG BMURN | v | BYE | ||||
DIVISION 6B | ROUND 1 | Sun 24/02/2013 | KILRUSH | v | NAOMH EANNA | 3pm |
Sat 23/02/2013 | CLONEE | v | STARLIGHTS | 3pm | ||
Sat 23/02/2013 | BALLYHOGUE | v | DTOWN CCUDDY | 3pm | ||
CRAANFORD | v | BYE | ||||
DIVISION 1 | ROUND 2 | Fri 1/3/2013 | STARLIGHTS | v | HORESWOOD | 8pm |
Sat 2/3/2013 | DUFFRY ROVERS | v | SHELMALIERS | 2pm | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | ST. ANNES | v | KILANERIN | 3pm | ||
Fri 1/3/2013 | FETHARD | v | CASTLETOWN | 8pm | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | SARSFIELDS | v | GUSSERANE | 3pm | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | ADAMSTOWN | v | ST. MARTIN’S | 2pm | ||
DIVISION 2 | ROUND 2 | Fri 1/3/2013 | CRAANFORD | v | KILRUSH | 8pm |
Sat /3/2013 | ST. FINTANS | v | FERNS | 3pm | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | CLONGEEN | v | BANNOW BMITTY | 2pm | ||
Sun 3/3/2013 | ST. MARY’S ( R ) | v | ST. JAMES | 4.3 | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | GLYNN BTOWN | v | HWH BUNCLODY | 2pm | ||
Fri 1/3/2013 | TAGHMON CROSS | v | BALLYHOGUE | 8pm | ||
DIVISION 3 | ROUND 2 | Sun 3/3/2013 | KILMORE | v | DTOWN/CCUDDY | 4.3 |
Sat 2/3/2013 | OGATE GBRIEN | v | CLONARD | 3pm | ||
Sun 3/3/2013 | KILANERIN | v | CLOUGHBAWN | 4.3 | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | ST MARYS (M) | v | NAOMH EANNA | 2pm | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | MTOWN CRELL | v | ST. PATS | 3pm | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | REALT NA MARA | v | GER O’ HANS | 3pm | ||
DIVISION 4 | ROUND 2 | Sun. 3/3/2013 | ST. JOSEPHS | v | HWH BUNCLODY | 4.3 |
Sat 2/3/2013 | STARLIGHTS | v | SHELMALIERS | 7pm | ||
Sun 3/3/2013 | TARA ROCKS | v | CBEG/BALLYMURN | 4.3 | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | CASTLETOWN | v | BLACKWATER | 3pm | ||
Fri. 1/3/2013 | RGOGUE/CSTOWN | v | ST. JOHNS | 8pm | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | GLYNN BTOWN | v | MONAGEER | 3.3 | ||
DIVISION 5 | ROUND 2 | Sat 2/3/2013 | DUFFRY ROVERS | v | ST. JAMES | 3.3 |
Sat 2/3/2013 | HORESWOOD | v | ST. JOHNS | 3pm | ||
Sun 3/3/2013 | CLONGEEN | v | OUR LADY’S ISLAND | 4.3 | ||
Sun 3/3/2013 | GUSSERANE | v | BANNOW BMITTY | 4.3 | ||
Sun 3/3/2013 | ST. ANNES | v | Sarsfields | 4.3 | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | ADAMSTOWN | v | FETHARD | 3.3 | ||
DIVISION 6A | ROUND 2 | Sat 2/3/2013 | CBEG BMURN | v | ST. JOSEPHS | 3pm |
KILMORE | v | BYE | ||||
Sun 3/3/2013 | CLONARD | v | ST. MARTINS | 4.3 | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | ST. MARYS (MAUD) | v | RATH CTOWN | 3.3 | ||
DIVISION 6B | ROUND 2 | Sat 2/3/2013 | CRAANFORD | v | CLONEE | 3pm |
NAOMH EANNA | v | BYE | ||||
Sat 2/3/2013 | KILRUSH | v | BALLYHOGUE | 3pm | ||
Sat 2/3/2013 | DTOWN CCUDDY | v | STARLIGHTS | 2pm |