Competition dates
Start: Week beginning 9th September
Semi-finals: Week beginning 18th November
Finals: Week beginning 2nd December
Entry fee
€10 per player due before first match is played. No payment no points!
Number of games
547 up to semi-final stage
Notification of fixtures
By email directly to all players, Club Secretaries, County Secretaries throughout Leinster and to Provincial Officers for whom we have an active email address. As it is not intended to create work for Club or County Secretaries we hope and expect that all players from outside Wexford will take responsibility for finding out about their own matches. Any player not on our email list can be added immediately on receipt of details.
Results gathering
It is entirely the responsibility of the winner to send in the results/scores and these must be notified directly to me at [email protected] or by text message to 087/2060715. Players who lose out in a tiebreak should also ensure the result is notified to me in case I am given a straight games win. I regret that due to the sheer volume of matches I cannot accept results by telephone call. Note that in addition to the results we will also need the winner to provide the scores.
Points scoring
3 points for a 2-0 win otherwise 2 points to 1 if match goes to a tie break.
Qualification
The top four players in each group will qualify for the semi-finals and if two players finish level on points the result of their match will decide the placings. Draw will be 1 v 4, 2 v 3
League tables
Updated League Tables will be mailed each week and any result entered incorrectly should be notified to me immediately.
Balls, Scores and Rules
Men’s Premier D1 to D16 inclusive – Adult 40×20 ball
Men’s D17, Women’s D1 and Women’s D2 – Dark Blue ball
All matches (except Women’s D2) 2 x 21 aces with tie break to 11 if required
Women’s D2 will be 2 x 15 aces with tie break to 11 if required
The player with the highest aggregate aces over two games will serve first in the tie break
Timeouts
3 in 21 ace games, 2 in 11 ace games
Unsuitable dates/times
Every effort will be made to facilitate players who have unsuitable dates and/or times but these must be notified in advance of the fixture being made. Players playing at weekends only should indicate if this includes Friday evening.
Postponements
These will only be allowed in exceptional cases and will be subject to the prior agreement of the Organising Secretary. The player seeking the postponement will be responsible for cancelling the court booking and will also be expected to arrange the refixture for a venue suitable to his/her opponent. Any match cancelled must be played before the following game and changing a second match to make way for a postponed game will not be allowed.
Concessions
All players involved in the All Ireland 60×30 championship will begin their programme of matches at least two weeks after their last 60×30 match. Players taking part in the 60×30 Nationals will also be facilitated before and after, as long as they let us know in advance.
Players facilitated in this manner may be fixed to play twice a week either before or after the Nationals in order to maintain schedules.
Playing gear
All Wexford players will be required to wear their club colours for all of their matches. Players from outside the county will be required to wear either their club or county colours.
Welcome
We welcome players from Carlow, Kildare, Kilkenny, Laois and Wicklow into our League and express the hope that they will enjoy the experience.
Antóin Ó Bráoin
Premier Division |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Gavin Buggy (St. Josephs) |
A |
* |
|
1 |
3 |
3 |
|
2 |
2 |
11 |
Patrick Funchion (Kells) |
B |
|
* |
1 |
3 |
3 |
C |
|
3 |
10 |
Peter Funchion (Kells) |
C |
2 |
2 |
* |
3 |
|
3 |
|
0 |
10 |
Peter Hughes (Ballyhogue) |
D |
0 |
0 |
C |
* |
3 |
|
C |
DQ |
3 |
Keith Kavanagh (Coolboy) |
E |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
* |
NS |
C |
|
0 |
Paul Lambert (St. Josephs) |
F |
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
* |
0 |
1 |
10 |
Ducksy Walsh (Talbots Inch) |
G |
1 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
* |
3 |
13 |
Jerome Willoughby (Coolboy) |
H |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
* |
12 |
Division 1 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
Pts |
Micky Berry (Barntown) |
A |
* |
DQ |
DQ |
NS |
DQ |
NS |
DQ |
DQ |
Garry Donohue (Coolboy) |
B |
3 |
* |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Chris Doyle (Coolboy) |
C |
3 |
|
* |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
Daniel Fenlon (Garryhill) |
D |
3 |
3 |
3 |
* |
3 |
|
3 |
15 |
Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch) |
E |
3 |
3 |
2 |
C |
* |
3 |
|
11 |
Darren O’Toole (Coolgreany) |
F |
3 |
2 |
3 |
|
0 |
* |
|
8 |
John Rossiter (Garryhill) |
G |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
|
* |
4 |
Division 2 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
Pts |
Tony Breen (Templeudigan) |
A |
* |
3 |
|
2 |
3 |
0 |
|
8 |
Pechelli English (Davidstown) |
B |
WD |
* |
WD | WD |
C |
WD |
C |
W |
James Gregan (Coolboy) |
C |
|
3 |
* |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
Peter McGrath (Coolgreany) |
D |
1 |
3 |
3 |
* |
2 |
3 |
1 |
13 |
Barry McWilliams (Horeswood) |
E |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
* |
|
2 |
8 |
Pat Quaile (Coolboy) |
F |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
|
* |
|
7 |
Ollie Ryan (Garryhill) |
G |
|
3 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
|
* |
8 |
Division 3 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Mick Armstrong (Davidstown) |
A |
* |
0 |
|
3 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
Kevin Barrett (Tinryland) |
B |
3 |
* |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
|
13 |
Diarmuid Burke (Kells) |
C |
|
2 |
* |
3 |
2 |
|
3 |
3 |
13 |
Ned Kealy (Arklow) |
D |
WD |
WD |
WD |
* |
WD |
WD |
3 |
WD |
W |
Damien Kelly (Coolgreany) |
E |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
* |
0 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
Thomas Lennon (Monavea) |
F |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
* |
3 |
|
15 |
Anthony Martin (Kells) |
G |
WD |
WD |
WD |
C |
WD |
WD |
* |
WD |
W |
Michéal O’Neill (Templeudigan) |
H |
0 |
|
C |
3 |
0 |
|
3 |
* |
6 |
Division 4 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Robert Byrne (Bridgetown) |
A |
* |
0 |
|
2 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
Martin Clancy (Tinryland) |
B |
3 |
* |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
|
|
9 |
Andrew Dowling (Monavea) |
C |
|
3 |
* |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
Jim Doyle (Barntown) |
D |
1 |
C |
WD |
* |
0 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
W |
Declan Hart (Horeswood) |
E |
|
0 |
0 |
3 |
* |
|
|
2 |
5 |
John Quinn (Arklow) |
F |
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
|
* |
2 |
0 |
8 |
John Roche (Castlebridge) |
G |
2 |
|
0 |
3 |
|
1 |
* |
3 |
9 |
Sean Stanners (St. Martins) |
H |
|
|
0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
* |
7 |
Division 5 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Ricky Barron (Barntown) |
A |
* |
3 |
2 |
|
2 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
Dan Breen (Kells) |
B |
WD |
* |
0 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
W |
Paul Dowling (Mothel) |
C |
1 |
3 |
* |
|
|
3 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
Pat Doyle (Coolboy) |
D |
|
3 |
|
* |
C |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
Justin Heffernan (Oulart) |
E |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
* |
0 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
David Redmond (Templeudigan) |
F |
1 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
* |
2 |
|
12 |
Eamon Rice (Arklow) |
G |
0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
* |
1 |
12 |
Sean Ryan (Garryhill) |
H |
0 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
|
2 |
* |
12 |
Division 6 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Ned Connors (Coolgreany) |
A |
* |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
W |
Richie Culleton (St. Josephs) |
B |
3 |
* |
WD |
0 |
3 |
WD |
3 |
C |
W |
Eugene English (Ballyhogue) |
C |
3 |
3 |
* |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
|
12 |
Drew Keogh (Arklow) |
D |
3 |
3 |
3 |
* |
3 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
Dinny Lyndon (Oulart) |
E |
3 |
0 |
WD |
WD |
* |
WD |
WD |
0 |
W |
John O’Neill (Goresbridge) |
F |
3 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
* |
3 |
3 |
19 |
Martin O’Neill (Coolboy) |
G |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
* |
WD |
W |
Eamon Purcell (Windgap) |
H |
3 |
3 |
|
2 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
* |
14 |
Division 7 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Keith Armstrong (Davidstown) |
A |
* |
2 |
3 |
|
2 |
|
2 |
3 |
12 |
Paddy Cheevers (Horeswood) |
B |
1 |
* |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
12 |
Kevin Doyle (Davidstown) |
C |
C |
2 |
* |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
3 |
8 |
Robert Doyle (St. Josephs) |
D |
|
2 |
3 |
* |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
Bryan Kehoe (Castlebridge) |
E |
1 |
0 |
3 |
|
* |
3 |
|
3 |
10 |
Tom Murphy (Oulart) |
F |
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
* |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Billy Rossiter (Ballyhogue) |
G |
1 |
C |
|
0 |
|
3 |
* |
3 |
6 |
Seamus Sinnott (St. Martins) |
H |
0 |
WD |
WD |
C |
0 |
3 |
0 |
* |
W |
Division 8 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Tommy Armstrong (Kilmyshall) |
A |
* |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
|
0 |
0 |
4 |
Kevin Cowman (Templeudigan) |
B |
3 |
* |
2 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
|
14 |
Paddy Doyle (Coolboy) |
C |
3 |
1 |
* |
3 |
1 |
3 |
C |
|
11 |
Thomas Hall (Castlebridge) |
D |
WD |
WD |
WD |
* |
WD |
WD |
C |
WD |
W |
Declan Jordan (Coolboy) |
E |
2 |
|
2 |
3 |
* |
3 |
|
0 |
10 |
Stevie Lawlor (Bridgetown) |
F |
|
C |
0 |
3 |
0 |
* |
|
0 |
3 |
John Moran (Ballymitty) |
G |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
* |
0 |
9 |
Sonny Sheil (Ballyhogue) |
H |
3 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
* |
15 |
Division 9 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Mick Carty (St. Josephs) |
A |
* |
|
0 |
|
0 |
C |
0 |
2 |
4 |
Tom Cummins (Horeswood) |
B |
|
* |
0 |
NS |
|
3 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
Harry Lacey (St. Josephs) |
C |
0 |
3 |
* |
0 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
12 |
John Murphy (Kilmyshall) |
D |
|
3 |
3 |
* |
3 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
15 |
Stephen Murphy (Castlebridge) |
E |
3 |
|
0 |
0 |
* |
|
3 |
0 |
6 |
Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch) |
F |
3 |
NS |
0 |
0 |
|
* |
3 |
|
6 |
Jim Nolan (Kilmyshall) |
G |
3 |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
* |
1 |
W |
Kevin Rossiter (Garryhill) |
H |
1 |
2 |
|
3 |
3 |
|
2 |
* |
11 |
Division 10 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Alan Armstrong (Davidstown) |
A |
* |
3 |
|
|
2 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
Kiall Byrne (Templeudigan) |
B |
NS |
* |
3 |
|
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
Eamon Codd (Bridgetown) |
C |
|
C |
* |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
David Creane (Kilmyshall) |
D |
|
|
NS |
* |
0 |
C |
3 |
3 |
6 |
Paddy Curran (St. Martins) |
E |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
* |
|
3 |
3 |
13 |
Tommy Hardy (St. Mary’s) |
F |
0 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
* |
3 |
3 |
15 |
Tom Rossiter (Castlebridge) |
G |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
* |
WD |
W |
John Wafer (Coolboy) |
H |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
* |
W |
Division 11 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Eamon Bowe (Davidstown) |
A |
* |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
|
2 |
|
7 |
Gavin Goggins (St. Mary’s) |
B |
3 |
* |
|
3 |
|
3 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
PJ Lacey (St. Josephs) |
C |
1 |
|
* |
|
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
Brendan Murphy (Castlebridge) |
D |
0 |
0 |
|
* |
3 |
1 |
0 |
|
4 |
Owen Redmond (Kilmyshall) |
E |
3 |
|
2 |
0 |
* |
1 |
|
0 |
6 |
Liam Rossiter (Ballyhogue) |
F |
|
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
* |
|
2 |
7 |
Richard Ryan (Horeswood) |
G |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
* |
0 |
8 |
Paul Tracey (Arklow) |
H |
|
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
1 |
3 |
* |
9 |
Division 12 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Brian Busher (Bridgetown) |
A |
* |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
Jason Byrne (Ballymitty) |
B |
WD |
* |
0 |
1 |
C |
WD |
3 |
0 |
W |
Miley Byrne (Ballymitty) |
C |
0 |
3 |
* |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
|
9 |
Andrew Corish (Horeswood) |
D |
2 |
2 |
2 |
* |
|
1 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
Tom Dempsey (Ballyhogue) |
E |
0 |
3 |
1 |
|
* |
0 |
NS |
1 |
5 |
Sean Doyle (Arklow) |
F |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
* |
3 |
3 |
18 |
James Kelly (Templeudigan) |
G |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
3 |
WD |
* |
C |
W |
Joe Stafford (Arklow) |
H |
0 |
3 |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
* |
8 |
Division 13 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Geoffrey Atkinson (Tinryland) |
A |
* |
|
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
Enda Buggy (St. Josephs) |
B |
|
* |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
6 |
Barry Byrne (Ballymitty) |
C |
C |
0 |
* |
2 |
|
NS |
3 |
0 |
5 |
Tom Byrne (Kilmyshall) |
D |
3 |
3 |
1 |
* |
|
|
3 |
0 |
10 |
Jimmy Dunne (Kilmyshall) |
E |
3 |
1 |
|
|
* |
3 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
Jack Roche (Bridgetown) |
F |
2 |
2 |
3 |
|
0 |
* |
3 |
|
10 |
Jody Shaughnessy (Coolgreany) |
G |
WD |
3 |
WD |
0 |
0 |
C |
* |
WD |
W |
James Stanners (St. Martins) |
H |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
* |
15 |
Division 14 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Colin Browne (Coolgreany) |
A |
* |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
3 |
12 |
Ciaran Busher (Bridgetown) |
B |
0 |
* |
|
0 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
9 |
Timmy Farrell (Kilmyshall) |
C |
3 |
|
* |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
Jason Kehoe (St. Josephs) |
D |
0 |
3 |
|
* |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
James Lyndon (Oulart) |
E |
0 |
0 |
0 |
NS |
* |
0 |
|
3 |
3 |
Thomas Murphy (Kilmyshall) |
F |
|
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
* |
3 |
3 |
12 |
Kevin Shannon (Bridgetown) |
G |
|
NS |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
* |
0 |
0 |
Sean Sinnott (Oulart) |
H |
WD |
WD |
0 |
WD |
WD |
C |
3 |
* |
W |
Division 15 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Noel Butler (St. Josephs) |
A |
* |
3 |
1 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
James Greene Jnr (Davidstown) |
B |
0 |
* |
|
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
1 |
10 |
Tommy Haughton (St. Josephs) |
C |
2 |
|
* |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
14 |
Brendan Holohan (Templeudigan) |
D |
|
0 |
0 |
* |
3 |
2 |
3 |
|
8 |
Stephen Kavanagh (St. Josephs) |
E |
|
0 |
0 |
C |
* |
3 |
|
0 |
3 |
Stephen Kennedy (Davidstown) |
F |
0 |
|
|
1 |
NS |
* |
|
0 |
1 |
Mick Murphy (Kilmyshall) |
G |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
* |
0 |
0 |
Kieran Reville (Horeswood) |
H |
0 |
2 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
* |
11 |
Division 16 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Ronan Buggy (St. Josephs) |
A |
* |
3 |
0 |
NS |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
Billy Dunne (Oulart) |
B |
DQ |
* |
DQ |
DQ |
NS |
NS |
3 |
0 |
DQ |
Austin Gregg (St. Martins) |
C |
0 |
3 |
* |
2 |
0 |
|
3 |
|
8 |
Micky Lacey (St. Martins) |
D |
3 |
3 |
1 |
* |
NS |
2 |
0 |
|
9 |
Eddie Lawlor (Coolgreany) |
E |
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
* |
1 |
|
0 |
7 |
Robert Menton (Coolgreany) |
F |
3 |
3 |
|
1 |
2 |
* |
|
0 |
9 |
Trevor Nolan (St. Josephs) |
G |
0 |
0 |
NS |
0 |
|
|
* |
0 |
0 |
David Stanners (St. Martins) |
H |
3 |
3 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
* |
15 |
Division 17 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
I |
Pts |
Laurence Dunne (Kilmyshall) |
A |
* |
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
1 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
Daniel Kelly (Templeudigan) |
B |
3 |
* |
3 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
Cathal Kenny (Oulart) |
C |
DQ |
DQ |
* |
NS |
NS |
0 |
3 |
DQ |
DQ |
DQ |
Josh Martin (Kilmyshall) |
D |
0 |
|
NS |
* |
0 |
|
3 |
|
3 |
6 |
Darren Murphy (Kilmyshall) |
E |
|
|
3 |
3 |
* |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
13 |
Conor Nolan (Coolgreany) |
F |
2 |
0 |
3 |
|
2 |
* |
3 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
Barry Sinnott (Oulart) |
G |
0 |
0 |
0 |
WD |
NS |
WD |
* |
WD |
3 |
W |
Cathal Sinnott (Oulart) |
H |
0 |
C |
3 |
|
|
1 |
3 |
* |
3 |
10 |
Paddy White (Ballymitty) |
I |
WD |
WD |
WD |
NS |
WD |
WD |
WD |
|
* |
W |
Ball Dark Blue
Scores 2 x 21 (Tie-break 11 if required)
Women’s Division 1 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Anne Boland (Templeudigan) |
A |
* |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 |
6 |
Courtney Browne (Coolgreany) |
B |
WD |
* |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
W |
Chloe Cashe (St. Josephs) |
C |
WD |
WD |
* |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
W |
Marguerite Gore (St. Mary’s) |
D |
3 |
3 |
3 |
* |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
15 |
Ciara Mullins (Garryhill) |
E |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
* |
3 |
3 |
0 |
15 |
Ellen O’Connor (Leixlip) |
F |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
* |
3 |
|
9 |
Tanya O’Toole (Coolgreany) |
G |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
* |
3 |
9 |
Mary Phelan (Clough) |
H |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
NS |
* |
15 |
Ball Dark Blue
Scores 2 x 21 (Tie-break 11 if required)
Women’s Division 2 |
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
F |
G |
H |
Pts |
Cora Doyle (St. Josephs) |
A |
* |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
|
1 |
13 |
Tara Doyle (St. Martins) |
B |
|
* |
3 |
1 |
3 |
|
3 |
0 |
10 |
Fiona Holohan (Templeudigan) |
C |
WD |
WD |
* |
C |
WD |
WD |
WD |
WD |
W |
Ciara Jordan (Coolboy) |
D |
0 |
2 |
3 |
* |
3 |
|
|
|
8 |
Niamh Murphy (Templeudigan) |
E |
DQ |
DQ |
DQ |
NS |
* |
DQ |
NS |
DQ |
DQ |
Sarah O’Connor (St. Martins) |
F |
0 |
|
3 |
|
3 |
* |
2 |
0 |
8 |
Olivia Sweeney (St. Josephs) |
G |
|
0 |
3 |
|
3 |
1 |
* |
|
7 |
Roisin Walsh (St. Josephs) |
H |
2 |
3 |
3 |
|
3 |
3 |
|
* |
14 |
Ball Dark Blue
Scores 2 x 15 (Tie-break 11 if required)