Please accept as official notification of the following fixtures | |||||||
Date | Game | Venue | Time | Referee | |||
06/07/2014 | ACHL Div 3 Final | C’beg-B’murn | v | Clongeen | Kilmore | 7.00 | John Diskin |
04/07/2014 | Jun A Football Champ Refixture | Gusserane | v | St Fintan’s | Gusserane | 8.00 | F Whyte |
06/07/2014 | ACFL Div 4 Final | Castletown | v | R’gar-C’town | St Patrick’s Pk | 6.00 | J Tobin |
06/07/2014 | ACHL Div 6 Final | Craanford | v | M’geer-B’vogue | St Patrick’s Pk | 7.30 | Jason Byrne |
06/07/2014 | ACFL Div 5 Final | Sarsfields | V | Adamstown | Taghmon | 6.15 | J Ffrench |
06/07/2014 | ACHL Div 4 Final | St James | v | Taghmon-Camross | Gusserane | 7.00 | Pat Kehoe |
08/07/2014 | ACHL Div 1 Final | Ferns | v | Oulart- The Ballagh | Wexford Park | 8.00 | Joe Kelly |
TBC | ACHL Div 2 Final | R’Gar-Ctown | v | Shamrocks | |||
TBC | ACHL Div 7 Final | ||||||
12/13/July | Lodgewood Eng Int Fball Refix | St Mary’s (Ross) | v | HWH/Bunclody | St Patrick’s Park | K Carty | |
12/13/July | Jun Football Champ Rd 3 | Glynn/B’town | v | Castletown | Farmleigh | M Armstrong | |
12/13/July | Jun Football Champ Rd 3 | Tara Rocks | v | Shamrocks | Farmleigh | J Mullally | |
12/13/July | Jun Football Champ Rd 3 | Blackwater | v | Starlights | Killurin | B Dodd | |
12/13/July | Jun Football Champ Rd 3 | C’beg/Ballymurn | v | R’gogue/C’town | Killurin | N O’Connor | |
12/13/July | Jun Football Champ Rd 3 | Volunteers | v | Shelmaliers | Piercestown | Phillip Murphy | |
Jun Football Champ Rd 3 | BYE | v | Monageer | ||||
11/07/2014 | Jun A Fball Champ GP A Rd3 | St John’s | v | St Fintan’s | Pairc Charman | 8.00 | P Shannon |
11/07/2014 | Jun A Fball Champ GP A Rd3 | Buffers Alley | v | Gusserane | Monamolin | 8.00 | Sms Whelan |
11/07/2014 | Jun A Fball Champ GP A Rd3 | Clongeen | v | Duffry Rovers | Clongeen | 8.00 | H Sinnott |
11/07/2014 | Jun A Fball Champ GP B Rd3 | Horeswood | v | St Annes | Horeswood | 8.00 | F Whyte |
11/07/2014 | Jun A Fball Champ GP B Rd3 | HWH/Bunclody | v | Adamstown | Bunclody | 8.00 | N Muldoon |
11/07/2014 | Jun A Fball Champ GP B Rd3 | Our Lady’s Island | v | Sarsfields | Carne | 8.00 | Jason Byrne |
15/07/2014 | UNDER 21 HURLING ROINN 1 SEMI FINAL | HWH BUNCLODY | -v- | NEW ROSS DISTRICT WINNERS | |||
15/07/2014 | UNDER 21 HURLING ROINN 1 SEMI FINAL | WEXFORD DISTRICT WINNERS | -v- | GOREY DISTRICT WINNERS | |||
15/07/2014 | UNDER 21 HURLING PREMIER SEMI FINAL | FETHARD | -v- | St. Martins/Oulart | |||
15/07/2014 | UNDER 21 HURLING PREMIER SEMI FINAL | BUFFERS ALLEY | -v- | RAPPAREES | |||
Extra time in all league Finals, Playoff games & U21 games | |||||||
Note : | Depending on Senior Hurlers/Footballers progress in Championship and Qualifiers | ||||||
it is planned to play the Next Round of the Football Championships on | |||||||
the week end of 20th July 2014 | |||||||